2014年05月08日

Home - Phillip Phillips

今日のおすすめはPhillip Phillipsの「Home」です。

Phillip Phillipsという名前は本名で苗字と名前がほとんど同じというちょっと珍しいお名前だと思います。

彼はアメリカでの超人気オーディション番組「アメリカンアイドル」のシーズン11で優勝した歌手です。

phillipphillips.jpg
元々は質屋の店員。

アメリカンアイドルでは独特の世界観で、審査員のジェニファー・ロペス、スティーヴン・タイラーからも高い評価をうけてました。

そしてその彼のデビューシングルでもあり、アメリカンアイドルでも歌った曲が「Home」です。

ビルボードのHot100のカテゴリーでは6位に入り、「Adult Top 40」というカテゴリーでは1位になりました。

こちらがオフィシャルビデオです。



非常にいい曲ですよね。リズムが非常によくてすぐに頭にはいってきます。

私も大好きなこの曲。

この「Home」のi Tuneのリンクを張っておきますね。こちらです。

Home - Home - Single

以下が「Home」の歌詞です。

Hold on, to me as we go
As we roll down this unfamiliar road
And although this wave (wave) is stringing us along
Just know you're not alone
Cause I'm gonna make this place your home

Settle down, it'll all be clear
Don't pay no mind to the demons
They fill you with fear
The trouble it might drag you down
You get lost, you can always be found

Just know you're not alone
Cause I'm gonna make this place your home

Ooo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo. Oo-oo-oo-oo [x2]
Aaa-aa-aa-aa-aa-aa-aa. Aa-aa-aa-aaaaaa [x4]

Settle down, it'll all be clear
Don't pay no mind to the demons
They fill you with fear
The trouble it might drag you down
If you get lost, you can always be found

Just know you're not alone
Cause I'm gonna make this place your home

Ooo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo-oo. Ao-oo-oo-oo [x4]
Aaa-aa-aa-aa-aa-aa-aa. Aa-aa-aa-aaaaaa [x4]

いい歌ですよね。気に入りました?



お嬢様酵素評判

JJなどの雑誌で読者モデル愛飲でご紹介され、只今話題沸騰中です!!


激安脱毛

何度でも脱毛し放題!ミュゼの脱毛でつるすべ美肌を手に入れよう♪

posted by 洋楽大好き at 11:45| Comment(0) | POP | 更新情報をチェックする

2014年05月02日

Dynamite - Taio Cruz

今日のおすすめはTaio CruzのDynamite。

こちらは2010年にリリースされたちょっと前の曲ですが、まだまだi heat radioの1043fmなどでもよくかかっている息の長い曲です。

Taio Cruzはイギリス出身の1985年4月23日生まれの歌手。

2008年にリリースした彼のデビューアルバム「 Departure」が大ヒット。

MOBO Awardにノミネートされ一躍有名となりました。

ちなみにこちらがDynamite。

youtubeで2600万回以上も再生されてます。



非常にのりがいい曲でリズムが頭に残りますよね!私も大好きです。この曲!



こちらが歌詞です。

"Dynamite"

[Music video introduction:]
I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

I came to dance, dance, dance, dance
I hit the floor 'cause that's my plans, plans, plans, plans
I’m wearing all my favorite brands, brands, brands, brands
Give me some space for both my hands, hands, hands, hands

Yeah, yeah

'Cause it goes on and on and on...
And it goes on and on and on...

Yeah!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

'Cause we gon’ rock this club,
We gon’ go all night,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!
'Cause I told you once,
Now I told you twice,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!

I came to move, move, move, move
Get out the way of me and my crew, crew, crew, crew
I’m in the club so I’m gonna do, do, do, do
Just what the fuck, came here to do, do, do, do

Yeah, yeah

'Cause it goes on and on and on...
And it goes on and on and on...

Yeah!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

'Cause we gon’ rock this club,
We gon’ go all night,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!
'Cause I told you once,
Now I told you twice,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!

I’m gonna take it all,
I, I’m gonna be the last one standing.
Higher over all,
I, I’m gonna be the last one landing.
Cause I, I, I believe it,
And I, I, I I just want it all...
I just want it all...
I’m gonna put my hands in the air!
Hands, hands in the air!
Put your hands in the air!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

'Cause we gon’ rock this club,
We gon’ go all night,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!
'Cause I told you once,
Now I told you twice,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!

タグ:Taio Cruz
posted by 洋楽大好き at 11:19| Comment(0) | 元気がでる曲 | 更新情報をチェックする

広告


この広告は60日以上更新がないブログに表示がされております。

以下のいずれかの方法で非表示にすることが可能です。

・記事の投稿、編集をおこなう
・マイブログの【設定】 > 【広告設定】 より、「60日間更新が無い場合」 の 「広告を表示しない」にチェックを入れて保存する。


×

この広告は1年以上新しい記事の投稿がないブログに表示されております。