2014年05月02日

Dynamite - Taio Cruz

今日のおすすめはTaio CruzのDynamite。

こちらは2010年にリリースされたちょっと前の曲ですが、まだまだi heat radioの1043fmなどでもよくかかっている息の長い曲です。

Taio Cruzはイギリス出身の1985年4月23日生まれの歌手。

2008年にリリースした彼のデビューアルバム「 Departure」が大ヒット。

MOBO Awardにノミネートされ一躍有名となりました。

ちなみにこちらがDynamite。

youtubeで2600万回以上も再生されてます。



非常にのりがいい曲でリズムが頭に残りますよね!私も大好きです。この曲!



こちらが歌詞です。

"Dynamite"

[Music video introduction:]
I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

I came to dance, dance, dance, dance
I hit the floor 'cause that's my plans, plans, plans, plans
I’m wearing all my favorite brands, brands, brands, brands
Give me some space for both my hands, hands, hands, hands

Yeah, yeah

'Cause it goes on and on and on...
And it goes on and on and on...

Yeah!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

'Cause we gon’ rock this club,
We gon’ go all night,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!
'Cause I told you once,
Now I told you twice,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!

I came to move, move, move, move
Get out the way of me and my crew, crew, crew, crew
I’m in the club so I’m gonna do, do, do, do
Just what the fuck, came here to do, do, do, do

Yeah, yeah

'Cause it goes on and on and on...
And it goes on and on and on...

Yeah!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

'Cause we gon’ rock this club,
We gon’ go all night,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!
'Cause I told you once,
Now I told you twice,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!

I’m gonna take it all,
I, I’m gonna be the last one standing.
Higher over all,
I, I’m gonna be the last one landing.
Cause I, I, I believe it,
And I, I, I I just want it all...
I just want it all...
I’m gonna put my hands in the air!
Hands, hands in the air!
Put your hands in the air!

I throw my hands up in the air sometimes,
Saying AYO! Gotta let go!
I wanna celebrate and live my life,
Saying AYO! Baby, let’s go!

'Cause we gon’ rock this club,
We gon’ go all night,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!
'Cause I told you once,
Now I told you twice,
We gon’ light it up,
Like it’s dynamite!

タグ:Taio Cruz
posted by 洋楽大好き at 11:19| Comment(0) | 元気がでる曲 | 更新情報をチェックする

2014年04月15日

めちゃくちゃ格好いい曲!Can't hold us - Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

今日のおすすめの曲はMacklemore & Ryan LewisのCan't hold usです。

Macklemore & Ryan LewisはラッパーのMacklemoreと音楽プロデューサー兼DJのRyan Lewisがコンビを組んだデュオです。

二人が知り合ったきっかけというのがソーシャルネットワークの「Myspace」というのが面白いですね。

二人が組んで最初にだしたアルバムは2012年8月27日にリリースされた「The Heist」というタイトルのもの。

その中の曲「 thrift shops」ががいきなりめちゃくちゃ人気がでて、なんと2013年の年間一位を獲得。

2014年のグラミー賞でも同曲で「Best Rap Performance」賞と「Best Rap Song」賞を獲得。

二人で組んで最初のアルバムでこの人気っぷりはすごい。

ただ、二人ともキャリアは結構あり、売れる前の下積みはながかった模様。’

で、今日紹介の「Can't hold us」。

こちらは実はそのアルバムが発表される前にリリースされててたんです。

ただ、Ryan Lewisがミュージックビデオをアレンジし、発表したのが2013年の4月17日。

その後この曲も大人気となり、このミュージックビデオもグラミー賞にノミネートされてました。

この曲、なんといってものりがよく、テンポがよくて元気になる曲です。

早口すぎて絶対まねできそうにないですが。。

本当におススメの曲です。



格好いいですよね!!

こちらがアルバムです。




歌詞はこちらです。
Hey, hey, hey
Yeah, lets go
Alright, Alright OK
Alright OK
Alright OK

Return of the Mack's, get 'em
What it is what it does what it is what it isn't
Lookin' for a better way to get up out of bed instead of getting on the internet and checking a new hit, get up!
Thrift shop, pimp strut walking, little bit of humble, little bit of cocky
Somewhere between like Rocky and Cosby
Sweater game nope nope y'all can't copy

Yup. Bad, moonwalking
This here, is our party
My posse's been on Broadway
And we did it, our way
Throne music, I shed my skin and put my bones into everything I record to it
And yet I'm on
Let that stage light go and shine on down
Got that Bob Barker suit game and plinko in my style
Money, stay on my craft and stick around for those pounds
But I do that to pass the torch and put on for my town
Trust me. on my I-N-D-E-P-E-N-D-E-N-T hustlin'
Chasing dreams since I was 14 with the four track bussing
Halfway cross that city with the backpack
Fat cat, crushin labels off
Yeah, Nah they can't tell me nothing
We give that to the people
Spread it across the country
Labels out here
Nah they can't tell me nothing
We give it to the people
Spread it across the country

Can we go back, this is the moment
Tonight is the night, we'll fight till its over
So we put our hands up like the ceiling can't hold us
Like the ceiling can't hold us

Can we go back, this is the moment
Tonight is the night, we'll fight till its over
So we put our hands up like the ceiling can't hold us
Like the ceiling can't hold us

Now can I kick it? thank you
Yeah I'm so damn grateful
I grew up, really wanted gold fronts
But that's what you get when Wu-Tang raised you
Yall can't stop me
Go hard like I got an 808 in my heart beat
And I'm eating at the beat like you gave a little speed to a great white shark on shark week
Raw. Tell me go up. Gone!
Deuces goodbye. I got a world to see, and my girl she wanna see Rome
Ceasar will make you a believer
Nah I never ever did it for a throne
That validation comes from giving it back to the people.
Nah sing a song and it goes like
Raise those hands, this is our party
We came here to live life like nobody was watching
I got my city right behind me, if I fall, they got me
Learn from that failure gain humility and then we keep marching ourselves

Can we go back, this is the moment
Tonight is the night, we'll fight till its over
So we put our hands up like the ceiling can't hold us
Like the ceiling can't hold us

Can we go back, this is the moment
Tonight is the night, we'll fight till its over
So we put our hands up like the ceiling can't hold us
Like the ceiling can't hold us

So we put our hands up
So we put our hands up

Lets go

Na na na na na na na na
And all my people say

Na na na na na na na na
And all my people say

Na na na na na na na na
And all my people say

Na na na na na na na na
Macklemore

Can we go back, this is the moment
Tonight is the night, we'll fight till its over
So we put our hands up like the ceiling can't hold us
Like the ceiling can't hold us

Can we go back, this is the moment
Tonight is the night, we'll fight till its over
So we put our hands up like the ceiling can't hold us
Like the ceiling can't hold us


posted by 洋楽大好き at 14:39| Comment(0) | TrackBack(0) | 元気がでる曲 | 更新情報をチェックする

広告


この広告は60日以上更新がないブログに表示がされております。

以下のいずれかの方法で非表示にすることが可能です。

・記事の投稿、編集をおこなう
・マイブログの【設定】 > 【広告設定】 より、「60日間更新が無い場合」 の 「広告を表示しない」にチェックを入れて保存する。


×

この広告は1年以上新しい記事の投稿がないブログに表示されております。